English 100 Marks

Inter Exam 2021 English 100 Marks Objective ” I HAVE A DREAM ” Board Exam 2021

Inter Exam 2021 English 100 Marks Objective Question Answer ” I HAVE A DREAM ” Board Exam 2021 – Bihar Board 

i have a dream question answer For class 12th bihar Board Most important Question Answer 2021. i have a dream objective question.i have a dream” speech questions and answers.i have a dream” speech multiple choice questions. i have a dream comprehension questions answersInter Exam 2021 English 100 Marks Objective " I HAVE A DREAM " Board Exam


1. The slum area densely populated by an isolated community is marked by-

(A) safe place
(B) fallen
(C) ghetto
(D) oasis

Answer ⇒ C

2. King is regarded as one of the greatest –

(A) artists
(B) scientists
(C) separatists
(D)orators

Answer ⇒ D

3.The author advocates-

(A) non-violent struggle
(B) violent struggle
(C) both the ways
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ A

4. Martin Luther King Jr. was born in-

(A) 1939
(B) 1929
(C) 1919
(D) 1969

Answer ⇒ B

5. Martin Luther King Jr. was assassinated on-

(A) March 4
(B) April 4
(C) May 4
(D) December 4

Answer ⇒ B

6.King was assassinated in–

(A) 1968
(B) 1954
(C) 1942
(D) 1978

Answer ⇒ A

7. I Have a Dream’ is a speech delivered by King on –

(A) August 28, 1963
(B) June 28, 1965
(C) May 28, 1953
(D) April 28, 1973

Answer ⇒ A

8. America gave the Negro people –

(A) a good cheque
(B) a bad cheque
(C) a torn cheque
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ B

9. By the signing of the emancipation proclamation the hopes of the Negro population-

(A) fulfilled
(B) half fulfilled
(C) remained unfulfilled
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ C

10. To overlook the Negro would be –

(A) good
(B) beneficial
(C) fatal
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ C

11. The Negroes made the pledge that they will always-

(A) march ahead
(B) march back
(C) march slowly
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ A

12. How many times Kimg repeats that ‘we cannot be satisfied’ –

(A) two times
(B) three times
(C) five times
(D) six times

Answer ⇒ C

13. The word ‘momentous’ stands for –

(A) foolishness
(B) aggressive
(C) very important
(D) unimportant

Answer ⇒ C

14. They had dream that one day they would –

(A) divide the nation
(B) kill the white people
(C) get their rights
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ C

15. Racial discrimination is against –

(A) capitalism
(B) power
(C) secularism
(D) human rights

Answer ⇒ D

16. ‘I Have a Dream’ is written by –

(A) Germaine Greer
(B) Shiga Naoya
(C) Martin Luther King, Jr.
(D) H.E. Bates

Answer ⇒ C

17. Martin Luther King, Jr. has written the lesson –

(A) The Artist
(B) I Have a Dream
(C) A Pinch of Snuff
(D) Bharat Is My Home

Answer ⇒ B

18. ‘I Have a Dream’ is a part of speech delivered by —

(A) Bertrand Russell
(B) Shiga Naoya
C) Martin Luther King, Jr.
(D) H.E. Bates

Answer ⇒ C

19. Martin Luther King, Jr. belonged to –

(A) Britain
(B) France
(C) China
(D) The USA

Answer ⇒ D

20. The condition of the ……., apalling.

(A) African
(B) Negroes
(C) Indians
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ B

21. ………….. is sweltering with the heat of injustice and oppression.

(A) Newyork
(B) Texas
(C) Chicago
(D) Mississippi

Answer ⇒ D

22…… was a great orator.

(A) Pearl S. Buck
(B) Shiga Naoya
(C) Martin Luther King, Jr.
(D) Germaine Greer

Answer ⇒ C

23. Martin Luther King, Jr. was a —

(A) Negro
(B) German
(C) French
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ A

24. Nobel Prize for Peace was given to Martin Luther King, Jr. in –

(A) 1963
(B) 1964
(C) 1965
(D) 1966

Answer ⇒ B

25. Nigroes are the former … … of America.

(A) farmers
(B) traders
(C) slaves
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ C

26……….. is a desert state of the USA.

(A) Mississippi
(B) Alabama
(C) Georgia
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ A

27. Martin Luther King, Jr. had………… children.

(A) one
(B) two
(C) three
(D) four

Answer ⇒ D

28…, advocates non-violent struggle.

(A) Pearl S. Buck
(B) H.E. Bates
(C) Martin Luther King, Jr.
(D) Shiga Naoya

Answer ⇒ C

29. Martin Luther King, Jr. loves the white-

(A) African
(B) Asian
(C) European
(D) American

Answer ⇒ D

30. Martin Luther King, Jr. was a –

(A) artist
(B) civil right activists
(C) scientist
(D) philosopher

Answer ⇒ B

31. Martin Luther King, Jr, delivered his speech in Washington DC on August –

(A) 25, 1963
(B) 28, 1963
(C) 12, 1964
(D) 28, 1965

Answer ⇒ B

32. Martin Luther King, Jr. dislikes ……… discrimination.

(A) caste
(B) sex
(C) religion
(D) racial

Answer ⇒ D

33. ‘I Have a Dream’ is a speech delivered by –

(A) Germaine Greer
(B) Shiga Nadya
(C) H.E. Bates
(D) Martin Luther King, Jr.

Answer ⇒ D

34. The bank of justice’is —

(A) Bankrupt
(B) highway
(C) staggered
(D) struggled

Answer ⇒ A

35. ………….. has given the Negro people a bad cheque which has come back marked in sufficient fund!

(A) Europe
(B) Highway
(C) America
(D) Mexico

Answer ⇒ C

 1INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE
 2English 100 Marks BHARAT IS MY HOME
 3ऑनलाइन पढाई कक्षा- 12 बोर्ड परीक्षा 2021
 4Hindi 100 Marks” Model Paper 2021
 5class 12th ” Hindi 100 Marks
 6English 100 Marks QUESTION ANSWER
 7Class 10th Objective Question 2021
 8Matric Exam 2021 Science 
 9Bihar Board class 10th OBJECTIVE & SUBJECTIVE
 10Bihar Polytechnic Question 2020

bihar board 12th english objective question 2021

कक्षा 12 में इंटर परीक्षा 2021 के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न का लिंक नीचे दिया गया है जिस पर क्लिक करते हैं आप इंटर बोर्ड परीक्षा की तैयारी कर सकते हैं और साथ में मॉडल पेपर 2021 भी डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं ऑनलाइन क्यूज के लिए हमारे मोबाइल के एप्लीकेशन हाई टारगेट जरूर डाउनलोड करें !

 Class 12th Online Test 2021