English 100 Marks

Bihar Board 12th English 100 Marks BHARAT IS MY HOME OBJECTIVE Inter Exam 2021

BHARAT IS MY HOME OBJECTIVE 

bharat is my home ka question answer pdf. bharat is my home ka objective.bharat is my home questions and answers. bharat is my home objective. bharat is my home questions and answers .bihar Board class 12th English 100 Marks Objective Question Inter Exam 2021. Class 12th English 100 Marks Objective Question Answer 2021 Board  Exam bharat is my home questions and answers Bihar Board 12th English


1. The past is —

(A) dead and static
(B) alive and dynamic
(C) useless
(D) harmful

Answer ⇒ B 

2. The Indian culture is the best example of —

(A) unity
(B) diversity
(C) unity in diversity
(D) disparity

Answer ⇒ C

3. The word ‘erudition’ stands for —

(A) poverty
(B) great knowledge
(C) prosperity
(D) greed

Answer ⇒ B

4.When did Dr. Hussain deliver this speech ?

(A) On Independence day
(B) On Republic day
(C) When he took oath as the President
(D) On Army day

Answer ⇒ C

5. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in —

(A) 1865
(B) 1877
(C) 1867
(D) 1897

Answer ⇒ D

6. Dr. Zakir Hussain died in —

(A) 1959
(B) 1969
(C) 1979
(D) 1989

Answer ⇒ B

7.Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in —

(A) Delhi
(B) Karnataka
(C) Chennai
(D) Hyderabad

Answer ⇒ D

8. Earlier he had served as –

(A) the Governor of Bihar .
(B) the Chief Minister of Punjab
(D)the Governor of West Bengal
(D) the Governor of Assam

Answer ⇒ A

9. Dr. Radhakrishnan explained exceptionally-

(A) Indian economics
(B) Indian philosophy
(C) Indian politics
(D) Indian civilization

Answer ⇒ B

10.Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office with –

(A)partiality
(B) total dedication
(C) enmity
(D) treachery

Answer ⇒ B

11. Dr. Zakir Hussain was long associated with—

(A) business
(B) education
(C) art
(D) game

Answer ⇒ B

12. The people had chosen him the head of the family for –

(A)two years
(B) a certain time
(C) for ever
(D) twenty years

Answer ⇒ B

13. As the president, Dr. Hussain advocated for the growth of-

(A) certain religions
(B) the whole nation
(C) the rich only
(D) the poor only

Answer ⇒ B

14. Power should be vsed only for —

(A) making money
(B) moral purpose
(C) own interest
(D) material gain

Answer ⇒ B

15. Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his speech in …..

(A) 1965
(B) 1966
(C) 1967
(D) 1968

Answer ⇒ C

16. Dr. Zakir Hussain took the oath as the –

(A) president
(B) governor
(C) minister
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ A

17. ‘Bharat is My Home’ is written by -.

(A) Mahatma Gandhi
(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(C) Pearl S. Buck
(D) H.E. Bates

Answer ⇒ B

18. …………. was the role model of Dr. Zakir Hussain.

(A) Mahatma Gandhi
(B) Sardar Patel
(C) Dr. Radha Krishnan
(D) Dr. Rajendra Prasad

Answer ⇒ C

19. Dr. Zakir Hussain took the oath of loyalty to the ………….

(A) people
(B) constitution
(C) nation
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ B

20………. said that Bharat is my home and its people are my family.

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(B) Dr. Radha Krishnan
(C) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ A

21. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great …………….

(A) politician
(B) thinker
(C) nationalist
(D) leader

Answer ⇒ C

22, Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his in 1967 after taking the oath of the —

(A) President
(B) Governer
(C) Chief Minister
(D) Minister

Answer ⇒ A

23…………. is the prime instrument of nation building.

(A) Agriculture
(B) Education
(C) Trade
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ B

24. ………… brought a lot of erudition and wealth of Knowledge to the Presidensy.

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain
(B) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
(C) Gyani Zail Singh
(D) Dr. Radha Krishnan

Answer ⇒ D

25. Dr. Zakir Hussain feels greatly obliged to the people of —

(A) Pakistan
(B) India
(C) China
(D) Nepal

Answer ⇒ B

26. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the president of India in –

(A) 1965
(B) 1966
(C) 1967
(D) 1969

Answer ⇒ C

27. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office in a spirit of … humility,

(A) special
(B) prayful
(C) long
(D) new

Answer ⇒ B

28. Dr. Radhakrishnan never his faith in –

(A) man
(B) animal
(C) bird
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ A

29. Dr. Zakir Hussain has written the lesson —

(A) Indian Ci.ilization and Culture
(B) I Have a Dream
(C) Bharat is My Home
(D) The Artist

Answer ⇒ C

 1Online study 12th class
 2Bihar Board Class 12th “Hindi 100 Marks”
 3class 12th ” Hindi 100 Marks
 4बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12 मॉडल पेपर 2021
 5English 100 Marks QUESTION
 6Matric Model Paper 10th class 2021

class 12th english 100 marks syllabus

  1. bseb english 100 marks syllabus 2021
  2. bihar board 12th english syllabus 2021
  3. bseb english 100 marks syllabus
  4. bihar board english 100 marks objective answer 2021
  5. inter bihar board science question answer english 100
  6. 100 marks english 12th objective 2021 answer