class 12th English 100 Marks “INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE” OBJECTIVE 2023 indian civilization and culture question answer

INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE OBJECTIVE: Indian civilization and culture objective question answer 2023 question answer of Indian civilization and culture. Indian civilization and culture objective question answer.

Indian civilization and culture class 12 questions and answers ( Bihar Board 12th English notes pdf ) .indian civilization and culture objective questions pdf. Bihar Board class 12th English 100 Marks inter Exam 2023 Model Paper

Indian civilization and culture Objective

Indian civilization and culture Objective 

1. Mahatma Gandhi has written the lesson—

(A) I Have a Dream
(B) The Artist
(C) Indian Civilization and Culture
(D) The Earth

Answer ⇒ (C)


2. Pharaohs were rulers were ancient—

(A) Russia
(B) Egypt
(C) India
(D) Greece

Answer ⇒ (B)


3. ………….. were rulers of Egypt..

(A) Americans
(B) Africans
(C) Iranians
(D) Pharaohs

Answer ⇒ (D)


4. Civilization is the state of development of a …..

(A) people
(B) animal
(C) bird
(D) non-living things

Answer ⇒ (A)


5. Gibbon is associated with—

(A) Italy
(B) Sweden
(C) Russia
(D) America

Answer ⇒ (A)


6. Europeon civilization will méan ….. for India. [18A, I.A.]

(A) want :
(B) living
(C) real
(D) ruin

Answer ⇒ (D)


7. ‘Simple living and high thinking’ is the base of —

(A) American Civilization
(B) Indian Civilization
(C) European Civilization
(D) None of these Ans

Answer ⇒ (B)


8. Indian glory is that it is—

(A) immovable
(B) movable
(C) uncivilised
(D) ignorant’

Answer ⇒ (A)


9. ………….. Was a spiritual leader than a politician.

(A) Nehruji
(B) Sardar Patel
(C) Mahatma Gandhi
(D) Indira Gandhi

Answer ⇒ (C)


10. ‘My Experiments with Truth’ was written by-..

(A) Nehruji
(B) Mahatma Gandhi,
(C) Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad
(D) Sardar Patel

Answer ⇒ (B)


Indian civilization and culture objective pdf download

11. The mind is a restless …………… the more it gets the more it wants.

(A) bird
(B) dog
(C) cow
(D) monkey

Answer ⇒ (A)


12. The people of Europe learn their lesson from the writing of the man of ……

(A) Germany
(B) Britain
(c) Greece or Rome
(D) Spain

Answer ⇒ (C)


13. “Plain living and high thinking’ is the motto of –

(A) Western philosopher
(B) Eastern philosopher
(C) North philosopher
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


14. Sacrifice is the sole aim of our —

(A) Philosopher
(B) farmers
(C) righis
(D) scientists

Answer ⇒ (C)


15 …….. is dead against blind imitation of western civilization.

(A) Nehruji
(B) Gandhiji
(C) Patel
(D) Ambedkar

Answer ⇒ (B)


16…….were satisfied with small villages.

(A) Our ancestors
(B) Germans
(C) Romans
(D) Italians

Answer ⇒ (A)


17. Has civilization taught us to be more … towards one another?

(A) enemy
(B) angry
(C) upset
(D) friendly

Answer ⇒ (B)


18. Our ancestors injoyed ………….. Rule.

(A) Nice
(B) Society
(C) Home
(D) Nation

Answer ⇒ (C)


19. Wealth and luxuries do not make a…… Happy.

(A) bird
(B) man
(C) cow
(D) dog

Answer ⇒ (B)


Indian civilization and culture class 12 pdf download in hindi

20. Gandhi Ji went to Champaran in ….

(A) 1915
(B) 1916
(C) 1917
(D) 1918

Answer ⇒ (C)


21. The people of Europe are inspired by. ……… and Roman writers.

(A) British
(B) Greek
(C) German
(D) Indian

Answer ⇒ (B)


22. The invention of …………… proved a milestone in our development.

(A) fire
(B) agriculture
(C) carpentry
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


23. He wrote different articles for —

(A) ‘The Hindu’
(B) ‘The Times of India’
(C) ‘The Blitze’
(D) ‘Young India’

Answer ⇒ (D)


24. Civilization points out to man —

(A) how to make money
(B) how to win the enemy
(C) the path of duty
(D) the way of living

Answer ⇒ (C)


25. To observe morality is to attain mastery over —

(A) economic growth
(B) political ability
(C) minds and passions
(D) art

Answer ⇒ (C)


26. The mind is a restless bird which always remains —

(A) Hugry
(B) unsatisfied
(C) thirsty
(D) sick

Answer ⇒ (B)


27. Happiness is largely a —

(A) mental condition
(B) physical condition
(C) disease
(D) imagination

Answer ⇒ (A)


28. Mahatma Gandhi was more a —

(A) politician
(B) economist
(C) social reformer
(D) spititual leader

Answer ⇒ (D)


29. He used as the chief weapons —

(A) swords
(B) nuclear weapons
(C) guns
(D) truth and non-violence

Answer ⇒ (D)


30. Our ancestors dissuaded us from —

(A) politics
(B) luxuries and pleasure
(C) morality
(D) spirituality

Answer ⇒ (B)


Indian civilization and culture question answer pdf download

31. Poeple in ancient days were satisfied with —

(A) towns
(B) cities
(C) mega cities
(D) villages

Answer ⇒ (D)


32. Our forefathers saw that kings and their swords were inferior to-

(A) the swords of ethics
(B) the swords of politics
(C) the swords of economics
(D) the swords of treachery

Answer ⇒ (A)


33: In ancient days the common people followed —

(A) business
(B) agriculture
(C) industry
(D) politics

Answer ⇒ (B)


34. Modern civilization is the worship of —

(A) material
(B) ethics
(C) brotherhood
(D) equality

Answer ⇒ (A)


35. Indian Civilization and Culture’ has been written by —

(A) Pt. Nehru
(B) M. Gandhi
(C) Hussain
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


36. In ancient days the common people enjoyed —

(A) courts rule
(B) slavery
(C) true home rule
(D) foreign rule

Answer ⇒ (C)


37. The tendency of Indian civilization is to elevate —

(A) immorality
(B) partiality
(C) moral being
(D) dishonesty

Answer ⇒ (C)


38. Indian civilization is —

(A) godless
(B) based on belief in God
(C) based on partiality
(D) based on matter

Answer ⇒ (B)


 S.N OBJECTIVE QUESTION ( PROSE SECTION )
 1 INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE
 2 BHARAT IS MY HOME
 3 A PINCH OF SNUFF
 4 I HAVE A DREAM
 5 IDEAS THAT HAVE HELPED MANKIND
 6 THE ARTIST
 7 A CHILD IS BORN
 8 HOW FREE IS THE PRESS
 9 THE EARTH
 10 INDIA TROUGH A TRAVELLERS EYES 
 11 A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL

  1. Indian civilization and culture all questions answer
  2. Indian civilization and culture class 12
  3. class 12th English 100 Marks Objective Question
  4. Bihar Board 12th English Class 12th
  5. 12th ka English 100 Marks Model Paper 2023
  6. inter ka question 2023
  7. class 12th English 100 Marks
You might also like