bihar board 12th english 100 marks objective 2022-THE EARTH -inter exam 2022

bihar board 12th english 100 marks : बिहार बोर्ड इंटरमीडिएट परीक्षा 2022 के लिए अंग्रेजी 100 मार्क्स THE EARTH का महत्वपूर्ण ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन नीचे दिया गया है। जो बिहार विद्यालय परीक्षा समिति वार्षिक परीक्षा के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है। तथा यह सब प्रश्न क्लास ट्वेल्थ बोर्ड परीक्षा में पूछे जा सकते हैं। THE EARTH.


The earth objective question answer 2022

[ 1 ] His hens were producing an average of –

(A) three hundred eggs
(B) two hundred eggs
(C) one hundred eggs
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 2 ] Benjy’s father was –

(A) a doctor
(B) a teacher
(C) a preacher
(D) a painter

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 3 ] Benjy’s father valued…

(A) sweat
(B) fate
(C) both
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 4 ] Benjy’s parents planned for a ceremony when he was

(A) thirty
(B) twenty-five
(C) twenty-one
(D) fifteen

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 5 ] H.E. Bates was born in—

(A) 1906
(B) 1905
(C) 1915
(D) 1925

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 6 ] HE, Bates died in–

(A) 1974
(B) 1984
(C) 1964
(D) 1954

Answer ⇒ (A)


[ 7 ] H.E. Bates’ first novel was published when he was only –

(A) 20 years old
(B) 21 years old
(C) 25 years old
(D) 30 years old

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 8 ] The name of Johnsons’ son was

(A) Jack
(B) Tom
(C) Benjy
(D) Tony

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 9 ] The Johnsons’ son was-

(A) insane
(B) blind
(C) lame
(D) simple

Answer ⇒ (D)


[ 10 ] The doctor advised the parents to give to Benjy—

(A) medicine
(B) toys
(C) some work
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


The earth objective question class 12th 

[ 11 ] The doctor suggested to let him keep

(A) cows
(B) hens
(C) horses
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 12 ]  At first Benjy kept-

(A) ten or a dozen hens
(B) two dozen hens
(C) four dozen hens
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


[ 13 ] Benjy left the school at-

(A) twenty
(B) twelve
(C) fourteen
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 14 ] When he left the school he had

(A) forty or fifty hens
(B) thirty of forty hens
(C) sixty or seventy hens
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


[ 15 ] ‘The Earth’ has been written by –

(A) Germaine Greer
(B) H.E. Bates
(C) Anton Chekhov
(D) Shiga Naoya

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 16 ] H.E. Bates has written the story-

(A) A Pinch of Snuff
(B) The Artist
(C) The Earth
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 17 ] v’s parents did not like ……….. because of grey.

(A) Rekha
(B) Shikha
(C) Mary
(D) Florence

Answer ⇒ (D)


[ 18 ] Benjy purchased land from –

(A) Sanders
(B) Meanders
(C) Randers
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


[ 19 ] Florence later on became the wife of –

(A) Benjy’s friend
(B) Benjy
(C) Ranjay
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 20 ] Benjy was the son of –

(A) Robinsons
(B) Stevensons
(C) Rocksons
(D) Johnsons

Answer ⇒ (D)


[ 21 ] …………. Was the real owner of the land.

(A) Landers
(B) Manders
(C) Sanders
(D) Randers

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 22 ] Benjy wanted to marry

(A) Clorence
(B) Florence
(C) Rupani
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


The earth class 12th objective question

[ 23 ] Johnson was a poor

(A) farmer
(B) teacher
(C) doctor
(D) trader

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 24 ] Benjy’s parents.gave him a passbook when he was ………. years old.

(A) 20
(B) 21
(C) 22
(D) 23

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 25 ] Johnson was in the possession of ………… land.

(A) two acre
(B) three acre
(C) four acre
(D) five acre

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 26 ]  Benjy should be allowed to keen

(A) Hens
(B) Dogs
(C) Cows
(D) Cats

Answer ⇒ (A)


[ 27 ] The ………….. suggested that Benjy should be allowed to keep bens.

(A) teacher
(B) doctor
(C) friend
(D) saint

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 28 ] “The Earth’ is a –

(A) poem
(B) essay
(C) drama
(D) story

Answer ⇒ (D)


[ 29 ]  Benjy told his parents to eat in the –

(A) drawing room
(B) bathroom
(C) bedroom
(D) kitchen

Answer ⇒ (D)


[ 30 ] Benjy left his ……….. on the pavement.

(A) brother
(B) parents
(C) sister
(D) wife

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 31 ] ……………… drives his parents from their house.

(A) Johnson
(B) Benjy
(C) Sanders
(D) Florence

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 32 ] For many years Benjy’s father had been a local

(A) doctor
(B) teacher
(C) preacher
(D) farmer

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 33 ] Johnson vented land from —

(A) Sanders
(B) Randers
(C) Panders
(D) Landers

Answer ⇒ (A)


[ 34 ]  Benjy moved into the house with………. as his wife at the age of 40.

(A) Clorence
(B) Florence
(C) Victoria
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


class 12 english bihar board 100 marks Objective

 1 INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE
 2 BHARAT IS MY HOME
 3 A PINCH OF SNUFF
 4 I HAVE A DREAM
 5 IDEAS THAT HAVE HELPED MANKIND
 6 THE ARTIST
 7 A CHILD IS BORN
 8 HOW FREE IS THE PRESS
 9 THE EARTH
 10 INDIA TROUGH A TRAVELLERS EYES 
 11 A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL

The earth class 12th objective question Answer

Important Objective Question of English 100 Marks THE EARTH for Bihar Board Intermediate Exam 2022 is given below. Which is very important for Bihar School Examination Committee Annual Examination. And all these questions can be asked in class twelfth board exam. THE EARTH.

You might also like