class 12th english 100 Marks objective Questions 2022- A CHILD IS BORN -inter exam 2022

class 12th english 100 Marks objective : बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 12th महत्वपूर्ण ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन इंग्लिश 100 मार्क्स A CHILD IS BORN का यहां पर दिया गया है। जो आपके बोर्ड परीक्षा के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है। तथा साथ में आप बिहार बोर्ड इंटर परीक्षा 2022 का मॉडल पेपर भी डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं।


A CHILD IS BORN objective Questions 

[ 1 ] On the occasion musical programme is given by –

(A) the dance party
(B) by the male members of the family
(C) by the women and girls
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 2 ] The ceremony is held-

(A) only for boy
(B) only for girl
(C) for both
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 3 ] In Bangladesh children are looked after by the-

(A) father only
(B) mother only
(C) whole family
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 4 ] Who has written ‘A Child is Born!?

(A) B.Russell
(B) S. Naoya
(C) G. Greer.
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 5 ] During pregnancy the best place for the woman is-

(A) hotel Sudade
(B) in-laws-family
(C) her mother’s house
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 6 ] During pregnancy a woman prefers her mother’s house because-

(A) she gets proper care there
(B) she is neglected
(C) she feels freedom there
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


[ 7 ] When baby is born, it is an occasion of joy for-

(A) the mother
(B) father
(C) strange
(D) the whole family

Answer ⇒ (D)


[ 8 ] The naming ceremony is –

(A) bad
(B) lovely
(c) strange
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 9 ] The naming ceremony is held when the baby is-

(A) seven days old
(B) five days old
(C) the days old
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


A child is born ka question answer

[ 10 ] New clothes are brought for –

(A) the baby
(B) the mother
(C) both
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 11 ] In traditional births infant and mother mortality is-

(A) lesser
(B) greater
(C) negligible
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 12 ] In traditional society a pregnant woman is primarily supported by –

(A) husband
(B) kinsfolk
(C) other members of society
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


[ 13 ] In traditional society a woman lose her own name and is known as the mother of her first born child, but the West regards it is –

(A) good
(B) beneficial
(C) outrageous
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 14 ] Germaine Greer was born in –

(A) 1919
(B) 1929
(C) 1939
(D) 1949

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 15 ] Germaine Greer was educated in-

(A) Germany
(B) Australia
(C) U.S.A.
(D) England

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 16 ] Traditional method of child-birth is accepted –

(A) fearfully
(B) dengerously
(C)culturally and collectively
(D)None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 17 ] Germaine Greer has written the lesson –

(A) A Marriage Proposel
(B) A Child is Born
(C) The Earth
(D) The Artist

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 18 ] A …………. woman has to observe various taboos, rituals and customs.

(A) Ugly
(B) Wicked
(C) Pregnant
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 19 ] Germaine Greer is an ………….. … writer.

(A) Indian
(B) American
(C) British
(D) Australian

Answer ⇒ (D)


[ 20 ] Germaine Greer is a famous ………..Writer.

(A) scientific
(B) feminist
(C) educational
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 21 ] In Bangladesh Rupthoka is a kind of —

(A) bread
(B) sweet dish
(C) fairy tales
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)


[ 22 ] Generally a pregnant woman is sent to her ……….. home for childbirth.

(A) parents
(B) relative
(C) doctor
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)


A child is born objective question 2022 

[ 23 ] In the ………… the husband wife due enjoy more freedom and individuality.

(A) North
(B) South
(C) East
(D) West

Answer ⇒ (D)

 


[ 24 ] …………. woman visit her mother’s house during pregnancy.

(A) An African
(B) An Indian
(C) A canadian
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 25 ] In …………. children under the age of five or six are looked after by the whole family.

(A) India
(B) Bangladesh
(C) China
(D) Russia

Answer ⇒ (B)


[ 26 ] Sylheti woman and her child are given new dress on the day of the birth.

(A) 5th
(B) 6th
(C) 7th
(D) 8th

Answer ⇒ (C)


English class 12th objective question 100 marks 2022

 1 INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE
 2 BHARAT IS MY HOME
 3 A PINCH OF SNUFF
 4 I HAVE A DREAM
 5 IDEAS THAT HAVE HELPED MANKIND
 6 THE ARTIST
 7 A CHILD IS BORN
 8 HOW FREE IS THE PRESS
 9 THE EARTH
 10 INDIA TROUGH A TRAVELLERS EYES 
 11 A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL

Class 12th English 100 Marks objective: Bihar Board Class 12th Important Objective Question English 100 Marks A CHILD IS BORN is given here. Which is very important for your board exam. Also you can download the model paper of Bihar Board Inter Exam 2022.

You might also like

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept